Thank you to the Falcons who competed in fall sports this year, and congratulations to the athletes recognized at our Fall Athletic Awards chapel!
Volleyball
5thMost Improved: Athalie Troyanowski
Best Attitude: Paisley DeJean
Offensive MVP: Audrey Cahill
Defensive MVP: Sydney Baronne
6th Navy Most Improved: Lucy Olivier
Team Leader: Eleanor Dobbs
The Hustle Award: Lily Mejias
6th White
Most Improved: Ella Conrad
Effort Award: Lillian Ayo
Team Player Award: Nora Manganello
7th
Offensive MVP: Camille Herrington
Defensive MVP: Emery Fugarino
Most Spirited: Lilly Oldfield
The Go Getter Award: Hannah Chassion
8th
Hustle Award: Audrey Vige
Best/Loudest Communicator: Olivia Lopez
Best Cheerleader: Whitney Defelice
Best All Around Player: Erin Vige
Upper School
Freshman team Offensive MVP - Izzy Bourque
Freshman team defensive MVP - Scout Helveston
Freshman team most improved - Ella Uebinger
Junior varsity offensive MVP - Juliet Williams
Junior varsity defensive MVP - Lyla O’Niell
Junior varsity most improved - Rylee Benoit
Falcon Award - Briley Herpin
Varsity MVP - Anna Breaux
Varsity offensive MVP - Tyler Harson
Varsity defensive MVP - Camille Movassaghi
Varsity most improved- Lauren Conroy
Composite All-Academic Scholar-Athlete:
Anna Breaux
Division V All-Academic Team:
Anna Breaux
Briley Herpin
Sophia Lisecki
Camille Movassaghi
Swim
Upper School Swimming awards
Girls:
Best Newcomer - Muskaan Lodha
Most Improved - Alison Clark
Swimmer of the Year - Bella Bourque
Boys:
Best Newcomer - Cooper Bishop
Most Improved - Arun Cacodcar and Jackson Blem
Swimmer of the Year - Owen Broussard
Composite All-Academic Scholar Athletes:
Owen Broussard
Zoya Subramanian
Division IV All-Academic Team:
Owen Broussard
Zoya Subramanian
Alex Trahan
Ella Walton
Aubrey Ladmirault
Curtis Hidalgo
Cross Country
Middle School:
Sophie Wilson - top runner
Felix Gomez - top runner
Harper Miller - most improved
Levi Benjamin - most improved
Upper School:
Runners of the Year
Will Brown
Anderson Frank
Most improved - Jacques Gachassin
Most consistent runner - Sophia Thom
Composite All-Academic Scholar-Athlete
Jacques Gachassin
Class B All-Academic Team
Ella Langford